Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4271,508
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,599993
AlgiersAlgeria 1,594991
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,226762
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6827,259
AzulArgentina 11,9367,417
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6539,105
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0328,098
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6218,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5028,390
AmberleyAustralia 15,4249,584
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1931,363
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4141,500
AimoresBrazil 9,2885,772
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5105,288
AltamiraBrazil 8,8375,491
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5795,953
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8056,093
ApodiBrazil 7,9064,913
AracajuBrazil 8,2885,150
AracuaiBrazil 9,1425,681
AragarcasBrazil 9,8196,101
AraxaBrazil 9,7126,035
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0825,022
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6424,749
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8503,635
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3373,316
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7324,805
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9924,966
AbecheChad 3,0781,913
AntofagastaChile 11,7997,332
AricaChile 11,4317,104
AltaiChina 5,2063,235
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6406,612
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5656,565
AraucaColombia 9,6065,969
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6965,404
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6195,356
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7785,455
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,416880
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6741,040
AswanEgypt 2,2531,400
AsyutEgypt 1,8661,160
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6436,614
AsmaraEritrea 3,4032,115
AssabEritrea 3,8162,371
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0322,506
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 988614
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9689,923
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5376,548
AccraGhana 4,4992,796
AlexandroupolisGreece 443275
AthensGreece 469292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 496308
AasiaatGreenland 5,1143,178
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4472,763
AputiteqGreenland 4,2652,650
AkureyriIceland 3,6012,237
AgraIndia 5,3973,353
AhmedabadIndia 5,2053,234
AkolaIndia 5,7263,558
AllahabadIndia 5,8093,610
AmritsarIndia 4,8783,032
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7307,289
AbadanIran 2,7571,713
ArakIran 2,6721,660
AlbengaItaly 1,062660
AlgheroItaly 1,044649
AmendolaItaly 415258
AnconaItaly 632393
ArezzoItaly 757470
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7172,931
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6792,908
AbashiriJapan 8,9645,571
AburatsuJapan 9,2305,736
AikawaJapan 9,1395,679
AjiroJapan 9,4385,865
AkitaJapan 9,1065,659
AkuneJapan 9,1145,663
AomoriJapan 9,0515,624
AsahikawaJapan 8,8895,524
AsosanJapan 9,1055,658
AmmanJordan 1,7221,070
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5342,817
AinaziLatvia 1,8351,140
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8364,248
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9694,331
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2544,507
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6704,145
AtarMauritania 3,9352,446
AgalegaMauritius 6,8404,251
AcapulcoMexico 11,1106,904
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9443,694
AltaiMongolia 5,8363,627
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2943,911
AgadirMorocco 2,9731,847
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6591,031
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,46910,855
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,72311,013
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,84911,091
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,64810,966
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,73811,023
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,72911,017
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4716,507
AgadezNiger 2,9901,858
AsuncionParaguay 10,9426,799
ArequipaPeru 11,3877,076
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5355,925
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,76410,418
AradRomania 518322
AjanRussia 7,6484,753
AldanRussia 6,9094,294
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3431,456
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3382,696
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2785,144
AnadyrRussia 8,0224,985
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8491,770
ArmavirRussia 1,6921,052
AstrakhanRussia 2,2371,390
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,70410,380
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3861,483
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9311,200
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8361,141
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0481,272
Abu HamedSudan 2,7211,691
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4572,149
AqiqSudan 3,0771,912
ArbaatSudan 2,8601,777
AromaSudan 3,2192,000
AtbaraSudan 2,9361,824
Abu KamalSyria 1,9351,202
AleppoSyria 1,544960
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3285,175
AtakpameTogo 4,2402,635
AdanaTurkey 1,353841
AfyonTurkey 891554
AnkaraTurkey 1,041647
AntalyaTurkey 1,007626
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2011,989
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3811,480
AberporthUk 2,2381,391
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2171,378
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,134705
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,186737
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6582,273
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6442,265
ArtigasUruguay 11,2426,986
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9745,576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6135,352
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5695,946
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7796,077
Ada, MnUsa 8,4135,228
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5015,282
Akron, OhUsa 7,9634,949
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Albany, GaUsa 8,7885,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3374,560
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4855,273
Albion, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9506,183
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Algona, IaUsa 8,5725,327
Alice, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5844,713
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1305,674
Alma, MiUsa 8,0394,996
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8034,849
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1936,334
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6586,002
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3324,556
Amite, LaUsa 9,3315,798
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5655,323
Anderson, InUsa 8,3235,172
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4965,279
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9605,568
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0325,612
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0205,605
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4335,240
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0925,028
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Athens, GaUsa 8,5955,341
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6935,402
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6054,726
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1945,713
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9295,548
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5455,310
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Austin, TxUsa 9,8356,111
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5502,206
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2582,646
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3005,779
AdenYemen 3,9662,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -