Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9832,475
ChlefAlgeria 1,7731,102
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,349838
CeresArgentina 11,6007,208
ChamicalArgentina 11,9577,430
ChepesArgentina 12,0477,486
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0448,106
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4167,094
CórdobaArgentina 11,8697,375
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8727,377
CorrientesArgentina 11,1886,952
CairnsAustralia 14,1388,785
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5429,658
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0447,484
CedunaAustralia 14,1108,768
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,205
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9668,679
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0709,365
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7198,525
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6129,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7598,550
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8474,255
CharnocksBarbados 8,2385,119
CotonouBenin 4,3122,679
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4045,844
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6455,994
CabroboBrazil 8,2555,130
CaceresBrazil 10,2536,371
CaetiteBrazil 8,9515,562
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8944,905
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3516,432
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4616,501
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8716,134
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2105,102
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8215,482
CaparaoBrazil 9,4295,860
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8356,112
CaratingaBrazil 9,3905,835
CaravelasBrazil 9,0165,602
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0565,627
CarolinaBrazil 8,7805,456
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3476,430
CataguasesBrazil 9,5595,940
CatalaoBrazil 9,6766,013
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9856,205
CaxiasBrazil 8,2655,136
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7746,695
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7294,803
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6125,973
ChapecoBrazil 10,7166,659
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8686,132
CipoBrazil 8,4085,225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9945,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4175,852
CordeiroBrazil 9,5905,959
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0625,631
CorumbaBrazil 10,4676,505
CoximBrazil 10,2136,347
CrateusBrazil 8,0835,023
CuiabaBrazil 10,0926,271
CuritibaBrazil 10,3456,429
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8195,480
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9404,312
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5033,420
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0753,775
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1255,671
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9654,328
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5344,061
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4153,986
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4123,984
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5304,058
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8924,283
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9614,325
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1153,800
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3584,572
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6793,529
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3745,204
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4334,619
Comox, BcCanada 9,3285,797
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3924,593
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0275,610
ChicoChile 13,3668,306
ChillanChile 12,7977,952
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8848,006
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0617,495
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4068,331
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6347,851
ChangchunChina 7,9114,916
ChangduChina 6,7244,178
ChangshaChina 8,1385,057
ChengduChina 7,2914,531
ChongqingChina 7,5684,703
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6896,021
CrikvenicaCroatia 631392
CamagueyCuba 9,1295,673
CasablancaCuba 9,3355,801
ChebCzech Republic 1,145712
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6811,045
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6235,358
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7415,432
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6795,393
CanarEcuador 10,9976,834
CairoEgypt 1,593990
CaenFrance 1,8501,150
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6201,007
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2455,124
CocobeachGabon 4,6432,885
CologneGermany 1,484922
ChiosGreece 583362
CorfuGreece 223139
ConakryGuinea 4,8883,037
CatacamasHonduras 10,2416,364
CholutecaHonduras 10,4586,498
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5274,056
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6504,133
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6504,133
ChahbaharIran 4,0752,532
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5761,601
ClonesIreland 2,4871,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5621,592
CorkIreland 2,4821,543
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4811,542
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,017632
CameriItaly 1,066662
CampobassoItaly 503313
Cape BellavistaItaly 942585
Cape CarbonaraItaly 985612
Cape FrascaItaly 1,051653
Cape MeleItaly 1,057657
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 486302
Catania, SicilyItaly 662411
CerviaItaly 747464
CiampinoItaly 675419
Cimone MountainItaly 866538
Cisa PassItaly 934580
CivitavecchiaItaly 737458
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 882548
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 722449
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 417259
ChibaJapan 9,4515,873
ChichibuJapan 9,3585,815
ChichijimaJapan 10,3026,402
ChoshiJapan 9,4845,894
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,568975
ChilekaMalawi 6,5294,057
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3153,924
ChitipaMalawi 5,8403,629
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4896,518
ComitanMexico 10,6026,588
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6467,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9644,327
ChoirMongolia 6,6504,133
CasablancaMorocco 2,6391,640
ChindeMozambique 6,8794,275
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5384,684
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,56510,915
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,70911,004
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,68410,989
CondegaNicaragua 10,3966,460
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8494,877
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7525,438
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5015,283
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6455,372
ChhorPakistan 4,8122,990
ChitralPakistan 4,4182,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7386,673
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7886,704
CajamarcaPeru 11,2957,019
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1756,944
ChiclayoPeru 11,3827,073
ChimbotePeru 11,4447,112
CuzcoPeru 11,2166,970
CzestochowaPoland 1,039646
CoimbraPortugal 2,4401,516
CalafatRomania 328204
CeahlauRomania 740460
ClujRomania 626389
ConstantaRomania 712443
CraiovaRomania 402250
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3673,335
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2832,662
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5374,062
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6214,736
Cape UelenRussia 8,0064,975
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4185,231
CaraRussia 6,6604,138
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2021,990
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1714,456
ChitaRussia 6,6614,139
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6664,142
CokurdahRussia 6,8524,258
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0004,350
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3985,219
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1585,070
CaceresSpain 2,2881,422
CadizSpain 2,3871,483
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1011,306
CordobaSpain 2,2161,377
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9584,324
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1385,057
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3725,202
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6794,772
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6724,768
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2255,111
ChumphonThailand 8,2815,146
CanakkaleTurkey 504313
CorumTurkey 1,199745
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8682,404
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1331,325
CernovcyUkraine 863536
ChernigovUkraine 1,365848
CarrascoUruguay 11,5357,168
ColoniaUruguay 11,6287,226
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3475,187
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7525,438
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Camden, ScUsa 8,4315,239
Canton, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7405,431
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9574,945
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7064,167
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Casper, WyUsa 9,2395,741
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5395,928
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7834,836
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1485,064
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4395,244
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4435,247
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1565,068
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9614,947
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4085,225
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6425,370
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1434,438
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1694,455
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3035,159
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3135,787
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2985,156
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2475,746
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3085,162
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2915,152
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7905,462
Clark, SdUsa 8,6295,362
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1045,657
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6125,352
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6345,987
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9564,944
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4175,231
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2545,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1125,041
College Park, MdUsa 7,7994,846
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5135,911
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7995,468
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4435,247
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Columbus, InUsa 8,3975,218
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1145,664
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1235,048
Conception, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0605,630
Conway, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Conway, ScUsa 8,2915,152
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Corning, ArUsa 8,9465,559
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2054,477
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0336,235
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6085,970
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5084,666
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7916,084
Covington, LaUsa 9,2755,764
Covington, TnUsa 8,8835,520
Crete, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0475,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1931,984
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1931,984
CaracasVenezuela 9,0365,615
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9315,550
CoroVenezuela 9,2015,717
ChipataZambia 6,2453,881
ChomaZambia 6,5234,054
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9744,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -