Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6972,297
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6961,054
HuamboAngola 6,0633,768
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7337,912
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7049,759
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6929,751
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1572,583
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4705,263
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5304,058
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5144,048
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8993,666
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9784,958
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9694,952
Hope, BcCanada 9,2545,750
HaikouChina 8,5145,291
HailarChina 7,2054,477
HamiChina 5,8053,607
HetanChina 5,0183,118
HavanaCuba 9,3525,812
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6355,366
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6015,345
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8325,488
HelwanEgypt 1,6121,002
HurguadaEgypt 1,9911,237
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9151,811
HelsinkiFinland 2,0891,298
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1091,311
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,87710,488
HamburgGermany 1,563971
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,563972
HannoverGermany 1,472915
HelgolandGermany 1,6951,053
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,034643
Heraklion, CreteGreece 792492
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1643,209
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1908,197
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0218,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4062,116
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0683,771
HaifaIsrael 1,592989
HaboroJapan 8,8035,470
HachijojimaJapan 9,6405,991
HachinoheJapan 9,1175,665
HagiJapan 9,0075,597
HakodateJapan 8,9665,572
HamadaJapan 9,0125,600
HamamatsuJapan 9,3785,828
HikoneJapan 9,2455,745
HimejiJapan 9,1835,706
HiradoJapan 8,9665,572
HirooJapan 9,0625,632
HiroshimaJapan 9,0775,641
HitaJapan 9,0625,631
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1365,677
HunLibya 1,444898
HomboriMali 3,6202,250
HomalinMyanmar 6,9374,311
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7114,792
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,72211,013
HighbankNew Zealand 17,64210,963
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,40610,816
HororataNew Zealand 17,66210,976
HyderabadPakistan 4,7072,925
HuanucoPeru 11,3057,025
HelPoland 1,460907
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1245,048
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8742,408
HatangaRussia 5,3843,346
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6732,282
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9434,315
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4671,533
HurbanovoSlovakia 731454
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6699,115
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3595,194
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2665,137
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1204,424
HalaibSudan 2,6141,624
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2482,018
HudeibaSudan 2,9481,832
HaparandaSweden 2,7091,683
HarnosandSweden 2,3521,462
HamaSyria 1,568974
HassakahSyria 1,8151,128
Hua HinThailand 8,1955,093
HakkariTurkey 2,0201,255
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0631,282
HersonUkraine 1,103685
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,005625
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1394,436
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7094,791
Hart, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3154,545
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7305,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0585,629
Hays, KsUsa 9,1835,707
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3706,444
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Helena, MtUsa 9,1585,691
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0795,020
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4275,237
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7056,031
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9745,577
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9265,547
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6825,395
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5984,722
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Holly, CoUsa 9,4365,864
Homer, AkUsa 8,7435,433
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6545,378
Horton, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0585,629
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0755,018
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9214,922
Houma, LaUsa 9,4355,863
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7126,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2195,108
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7765,453
Huron, SdUsa 8,6925,401
HanoiVietnam 8,0875,026
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8795,518
HarareZimbabwe 6,6974,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -