Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,585985
LuandaAngola 5,6543,514
LuenaAngola 5,9293,684
La PlataArgentina 11,6757,255
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3217,035
La RiojaArgentina 11,9297,413
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0027,458
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6058,455
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1226,911
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6379,717
LavertonAustralia 15,2959,505
LearmonthAustralia 11,8967,392
LongreachAustralia 14,4628,987
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4628,987
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Low HeadAustralia 15,5869,685
LinzAustria 904562
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5521,586
LerwickUk 2,5511,586
La PazBolivia 11,1256,913
LavrasBrazil 9,7086,033
LencoisBrazil 8,7395,431
LinharesBrazil 9,2125,724
LondrinaBrazil 10,3236,415
LomBulgaria 329204
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1145,042
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6704,766
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Langara, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9035,532
London, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7994,846
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5952,234
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3017,644
LanzhouChina 6,9464,316
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3283,932
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8076,094
LimonCosta Rica 10,3906,457
LarnacaCyprus 1,348838
LimassolCyprus 1,319819
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9563,701
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4203,368
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8531,151
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6405,369
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7045,409
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6915,401
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6915,401
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8426,737
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1296,916
LuxorEgypt 2,0801,293
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6056,590
Laucala BayFiji 16,66510,356
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2291,385
Le MansFrance 1,7621,095
LilleFrance 1,6821,045
LyonFrance 1,349838
LambarnGabon 4,8152,992
LastourvilleGabon 4,7792,970
LibrevilleGabon 4,7072,925
LeipzigGermany 1,266787
LindenbergGermany 1,287800
LamiaGreece 328204
LarissaGreece 256159
LemnosGreece 411256
LimnosGreece 422262
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1795,083
LabeGuinea 4,6462,887
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9518,048
La CeibaHonduras 10,2486,368
La MesaHonduras 10,3516,432
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9703,089
LudhianaIndia 5,0093,112
Lampedusa IslandItaly 971604
LatinaItaly 648403
LatronicoItaly 426265
LecceItaly 259161
LodwarKenya 4,5242,812
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8634,886
LiepajaLatvia 1,6621,033
LaukuvaLithuania 1,569975
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,438893
LabuanMalaysia 9,9946,210
LuqaMalta 831516
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2545,129
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1336,918
LashioMyanmar 7,2964,534
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,89011,117
LincolnNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,87111,106
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,87111,106
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,87111,106
LagosNigeria 4,2492,640
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3471,459
LillehammerNorway 2,2811,417
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8393,007
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7416,675
LimaPeru 11,5367,169
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0936,272
LisbonPortugal 2,5441,581
LeninbadRussia 4,0692,529
LevsiRussia 3,6592,274
LungiSierra Leone 4,9453,073
LjubljanaSlovenia 706439
LanzaroteSpain 3,3862,104
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9001,181
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,081671
LuganoSwitzerland 1,064661
LatakiaSyria 1,468912
LampangThailand 7,7574,820
LoeiThailand 7,9984,970
Lop BuriThailand 8,0935,029
LomeTogo 4,3792,721
LeemingUk 2,1651,345
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5521,586
London, EnglandUk 1,9401,206
London-GatwickUk 1,9201,193
LynehamUk 2,0471,272
L’VovUkraine 955593
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,031641
LozovajaUkraine 1,468912
LubnyUkraine 1,338832
LuckUkraine 1,084674
LuganskUkraine 1,6481,024
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3475,187
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4715,886
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5595,940
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8685,510
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2524,506
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5385,927
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9735,576
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8016,090
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3575,815
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3025,159
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3435,806
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1806,326
Larned, KsUsa 9,2675,759
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4915,898
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2866,392
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8024,848
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1344,433
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6845,397
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8925,526
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5305,301
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3545,191
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7645,446
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1195,045
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3825,830
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0054,353
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8925,526
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0535,004
Libby, MtUsa 9,1355,676
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9025,532
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8704,890
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5475,311
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1255,671
Llano, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6416,613
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6416,613
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9776,200
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0795,020
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4415,245
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0525,625
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8016,090
Luling, TxUsa 9,8836,142
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1535,688
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0685,013
LivingstoneZambia 6,6204,114
LundaziZambia 6,1203,803
LusakaZambia 6,3833,966
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3723,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -