Jill2016.com
Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,79610,437
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6584,759
ParanaArgentina 11,6297,226
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2356,982
PehuajoArgentina 12,0187,468
PergaminoArgentina 11,7857,324
PigeArgentina 12,1717,563
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8687,375
PosadasArgentina 10,9766,821
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2697,003
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3947,702
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6617,247
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6937,887
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1347,540
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9452,451
ParakouBenin 3,9942,482
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1405,058
ParacatuBrazil 9,5195,915
ParanaBrazil 9,2205,729
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3006,401
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0356,236
ParintinsBrazil 9,1635,694
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0024,972
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7886,704
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6045,968
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3585,194
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2465,124
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0155,602
PeixeBrazil 9,2345,738
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4125,227
PicosBrazil 8,2985,157
PiraiBrazil 9,7456,056
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5675,945
PompeuBrazil 9,5445,931
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5916,582
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7285,424
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5376,548
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2096,344
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8416,737
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1335,675
PosseBrazil 9,2325,737
PlevenBulgaria 382238
PlovdivBulgaria 342213
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6765,391
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4565,254
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1805,704
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7164,795
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0783,777
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2415,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2975,156
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8455,496
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0125,600
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3255,174
ParronChile 12,5477,797
Puerto AysenChile 13,3688,307
Puerto MonttChile 13,1688,183
Punta ArenasChile 13,6558,485
PingbianChina 7,9634,948
PeralesColombia 10,1666,317
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4045,844
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5356,547
PragueCzech Republic 1,075668
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8875,522
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6745,390
PoloDominican Republic 8,8465,497
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6685,387
PichilingueEcuador 10,9336,794
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0126,843
PuyoEcuador 10,8386,735
Port-SaidEgypt 1,535954
ParisFrance 1,6461,023
PerpignanFrance 1,473916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2046,962
Port-GentilGabon 4,8483,013
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7507,302
PotsdamGermany 1,337831
PatrasGreece 376233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5293,436
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7082,926
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1805,083
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9095,536
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0516,246
PecsHungary 535332
PambanIndia 6,7254,179
PuneIndia 5,6133,488
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2195,729
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8956,149
PadovaItaly 832517
Paganella MountainItaly 929578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 736457
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 748465
PantelleriaItaly 917570
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 916569
PerdasdefoguItaly 972604
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 695432
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 548340
PiacenzaItaly 964599
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 876544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 756470
Ponza IslandItaly 651405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 422262
Pratica Di MareItaly 686426
PrizziItaly 753468
PakseLaos 8,4965,279
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7495,437
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8344,868
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8734,892
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1078,145
PodgoricaMontenegro 15294
PatheinMyanmar 7,4694,641
PutaoMyanmar 6,9824,339
PyiMyanmar 7,3664,577
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9909,937
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,91111,130
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,096
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1266,292
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3002,672
PohangNorth Korea 8,7505,437
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2915,152
PadidanPakistan 4,5932,854
PanjgurPakistan 4,2522,642
ParachinarPakistan 4,3672,714
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3092,678
PeshawarPakistan 4,4862,788
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7038,515
PilarParaguay 11,1136,906
PiscoPeru 11,5847,199
PiuraPeru 11,3317,041
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9266,789
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9496,182
PoznanPoland 1,245774
PrzemyslPoland 934580
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3641,469
PortalegrePortugal 2,3831,481
Porto Portugal 2,4351,513
PavelecRussia 1,9351,202
PecoraRussia 3,4752,160
PermRussia 3,0801,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7475,435
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4301,510
PjatigorskRussia 1,8381,142
PoronajskRussia 8,4635,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,484922
Providenja BayRussia 8,1755,080
PskovRussia 1,8891,174
PodorSenegal 4,3792,721
PopradSlovakia 838521
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4125,227
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5204,673
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,531951
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8694,269
Port SudanSudan 2,8971,800
ParamariboSuriname 8,4025,221
PiteňSweden 2,6451,644
PalmyraSyria 1,7211,070
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,19410,684
PhetchabunThailand 8,0224,985
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9244,924
PhraeThailand 7,8224,860
PhuketThailand 8,4055,223
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3795,207
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2085,101
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2375,118
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5695,325
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1411,331
PoltavaUkraine 1,399869
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4217,097
PradoUruguay 11,5517,178
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4797,133
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Pana, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Paoli, InUsa 8,3975,218
Paris, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2275,734
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3475,808
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4365,864
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2225,731
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9295,548
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5205,916
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1245,670
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5015,282
Perry, OkUsa 9,3175,790
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6234,737
Philo, OhUsa 8,0655,012
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3806,450
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8055,472
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1515,686
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6215,357
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9124,917
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4644,638
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1834,463
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9465,559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5265,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9545,564
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4395,866
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5324,680
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4395,866
Portage, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0484,379
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6656,006
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2335,737
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2065,721
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8014,848
Princeton, InUsa 8,6005,344
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2424,500
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5485,933
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4465,870
PetaukeZambia 6,2973,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -