Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8782,410
ShkoderAlbania 11572
SkikdaAlgeria 1,295805
SaltaArgentina 11,5097,152
San AntonioArgentina 12,5717,812
San LuisArgentina 12,1607,557
San RafaelArgentina 12,3997,705
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2337,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6257,224
SarmientoArgentina 13,1408,165
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6409,719
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6399,718
SalzburgAustria 925575
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2001,367
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3871,483
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3331,450
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3232,686
SaveBenin 4,1352,570
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8166,721
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 319198
SalvadorBrazil 8,5695,325
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9906,830
SantaremBrazil 8,9805,580
SantosBrazil 10,0196,226
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9776,200
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0825,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0274,988
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6166,597
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9866,827
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7806,077
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1555,067
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1385,679
São PauloBrazil 10,0056,217
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9106,158
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6276,604
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4785,269
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4865,273
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5115,910
SobralBrazil 7,9404,934
SoureBrazil 8,3525,190
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8465,497
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2566,994
SurubimBrazil 7,9334,930
SadovoBulgaria 357222
SandanskiBulgaria 214133
SofiaBulgaria 254158
SiemreapCambodia 8,4625,259
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3203,927
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8495,499
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6514,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2053,856
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4335,240
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2163,863
Scott, SkCanada 8,5025,283
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4113,984
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5264,055
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0304,369
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5954,720
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9034,911
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4565,254
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8765,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9933,724
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4514,009
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6405,369
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6455,372
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2083,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6322,257
SalCape Verde 4,9803,095
SantiagoChile 12,4997,767
SewellChile 12,5137,776
ShanghaiChina 8,5675,324
ShantouChina 8,7795,455
ShenyangChina 7,9494,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0886,269
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5945,962
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4786,511
SibenikCroatia 463287
SplitCroatia 413256
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,589987
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8281,136
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6805,394
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6645,384
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6255,359
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6835,396
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6095,350
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7135,415
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7285,424
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7525,438
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7885,461
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6115,351
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6315,364
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7025,407
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7525,438
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7095,412
San GabrielEcuador 10,6716,631
SalloumEgypt 1,182734
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,438893
SohagEgypt 1,9451,209
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8711,163
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5846,577
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8287,971
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8951,799
StrasbourgFrance 1,287800
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2695,138
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3345,179
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6811,044
SchleswigGermany 1,6621,033
StuttgartGermany 1,207750
SamosGreece 682424
Skiros IslandGreece 430267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 735457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0363,129
SiguiriGuinea 4,4312,754
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4686,505
SzegedHungary 527327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 715444
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7662,340
SagarIndia 5,6623,519
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7492,951
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6377,853
SemnanIran 2,9021,803
ShahroudIran 2,9951,861
ShirazIran 3,1561,961
ShannonIreland 2,5361,576
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,086675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 396246
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 276172
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 918571
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,020634
Scuro MountainItaly 439273
SigonellaItaly 676420
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8593,020
SagaJapan 9,0245,608
SaigoJapan 8,9895,586
SakaiJapan 9,0355,615
SakataJapan 9,1595,691
SapporoJapan 8,8935,526
SaseboJapan 8,9945,589
SendaiJapan 9,2735,763
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2465,746
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0125,600
ShinjoJapan 9,1995,716
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3635,818
ShirakawaJapan 9,3295,797
ShizuokaJapan 9,4025,842
SumotoJapan 9,2375,740
SuttsuJapan 8,8565,503
SuwaJapan 9,2965,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1258,156
SavannakhetLaos 8,3025,159
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6141,003
SiluteLithuania 1,538956
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9054,291
SalimaMalawi 6,3103,921
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1826,327
SibuMalaysia 9,9306,171
SanMali 3,9912,480
SegouMali 4,0642,525
SikassoMali 4,2262,626
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5874,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8326,731
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4133,985
SainshandMongolia 6,8664,266
SafiMorocco 2,8361,762
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0851,917
SittweMyanmar 7,0824,401
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1961,364
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0902,541
SaiqOman 3,9902,479
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1862,601
SurOman 4,1722,593
SialkotPakistan 4,8052,986
SibbiPakistan 4,4122,742
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0096,841
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6147,217
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4906,519
SandomierzPoland 1,022635
SniezkaPoland 1,092678
SuwalkiPoland 1,411877
SzczecinPoland 1,395867
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5891,609
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9362,446
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3945,216
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8144,856
Satu MareRomania 718446
SibiuRomania 546339
SulinaRomania 835519
SadrinskRussia 3,4622,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1531,338
SalekhardRussia 3,9332,444
SaratovRussia 2,2191,379
SejmcanRussia 7,6374,746
SelagoncyRussia 6,0023,730
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0665,634
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1374,435
SmolenskRussia 1,6901,050
SociRussia 1,575979
SortovalaRussia 2,3421,455
SuntarRussia 6,3433,942
SurgutRussia 4,1102,554
SverdlovskRussia 3,2972,049
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0031,866
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1875,087
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7872,974
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2323,872
SingaporeSingapore 9,3485,809
SliacSlovakia 801498
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4765,267
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1225,047
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1831,356
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8711,163
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0131,251
SevilleSpain 2,3191,441
SennarSudan 3,3532,084
ShambatSudan 3,0921,922
ShendiSudan 3,0181,875
StenseleSweden 2,6261,632
StockholmSweden 1,9901,236
StorlienSweden 2,4841,544
SundsvallSweden 2,3441,456
SantisSwitzerland 1,102685
SongeaTanzania 6,0033,730
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2175,106
SongkhlaThailand 8,6405,369
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0765,018
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3775,205
SurinThailand 8,3265,174
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9902,479
SokodeTogo 4,0972,546
SfaxTunisia 1,157719
SousseTunisia 1,079671
SamsunTurkey 1,300808
SiirtTurkey 1,8561,154
SivasTurkey 1,389863
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2781,416
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6481,645
SarataUkraine 875544
SarnyUkraine 1,174730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,144711
SumyUkraine 1,488925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6642,277
SaltoUruguay 11,4247,099
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3266,416
Safford, AzUsa 10,3156,410
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1144,421
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9455,559
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6925,401
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4925,277
Salem, InUsa 8,3975,218
Salem, OrUsa 9,7486,057
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6966,025
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9186,163
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9486,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7006,649
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3945,216
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6526,619
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2015,096
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6386,610
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4275,237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5825,333
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3815,829
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1875,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3975,218
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4565,876
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4715,885
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1755,702
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3075,783
Selma, AlUsa 8,9945,589
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Seymour, InUsa 8,3975,218
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4075,224
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0995,654
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4125,848
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7545,440
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6775,392
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2165,106
Southport, NcUsa 8,2205,108
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6965,404
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0715,015
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2825,768
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2325,115
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9985,591
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9955,589
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3735,203
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6915,401
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4644,638
State College, PaUsa 7,7374,808
State University, MsUsa 9,0525,625
State University, NmUsa 10,2426,365
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0024,972
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4745,887
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3766,448
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6695,387
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2934,532
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2155,726
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4455,248
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5325,923
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8325,488
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8475,498
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4674,640
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8652,401
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6906,022
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2705,761
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9885,585
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3612,088
SocotraYemen 4,5432,823
SenangaZambia 6,4143,986
SerenjeZambia 6,1683,833
SeshekeZambia 6,5714,083
SolweziZambia 6,0013,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -