Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lazaropole

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lazaropole. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lazaropole with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0031,245
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3471,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2111,374
YaoundeCameroon 4,2912,666
YokoCameroon 4,0862,539
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7494,194
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7804,834
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3255,173
YanjiChina 8,2385,119
YichangChina 7,8534,880
YinchuanChina 6,9734,333
YiningChina 4,8453,011
YariguiesColombia 9,8636,129
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6965,404
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6805,394
YazdIran 3,1561,961
YakushimaJapan 9,2745,763
YamagataJapan 9,2435,743
YamaguchiJapan 9,0305,611
YokkaichiJapan 9,2935,775
YokohamaJapan 9,4385,865
YonagoJapan 9,0505,624
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1825,706
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4877,138
YeMyanmar 7,8324,867
YolaNigeria 3,6812,288
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7415,431
YurimaguasPeru 11,0086,840
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2962,048
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6355,366
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1921,984
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6355,366
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2525,749
York, PaUsa 7,7344,806
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8894,902
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5846,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -